close
close

Check Madhya Pradesh Lok Sabha Constituency Election Results at results.eci.gov.in

The schedule for the 2024 general elections was revealed by the Election Commission of India on 16 March, designating Madhya Pradesh to cast its votes in the first four phases on 19, 26, 7 and 13 April. In these phases, the state parliamentarian elections will take place, implementing a staggered methodology to facilitate seamless procedures and to stimulate widespread involvement.

On the occasion of the start of the electoral protocols, the model code of conduct was implemented on March 16. The final declaration of results is scheduled for June 4, 2024.

Madhya Pradesh Election Result 2024

In this phase, the electoral battlegrounds of Madhya Pradesh comprise Tikamgarh, Damoh, Khajuraho, Satna, Rewa, Hoshangabad and Betul constituencies. In each of these constituencies, a diverse range of dynamics play out, from rural complexities to urban concerns, requiring candidates to deftly navigate and approach these multifaceted issues to secure the loyalty of the electorate.

Related stories

Madhya Pradesh Lok Sabha Election Result 2024

The culmination of the Madhya Pradesh elections is scheduled to coincide with the announcement of the Indian general election result on June 4 at 8:00 am. In this electoral effort, candidates will fight for victory on 29 Lok Sabha seats.

Madhya Pradesh Election Result 2024 Live

The following parties have contested Madhya Pradesh elections from NDA and INDI alliance and the results will be updated live here:

FOR NDA

Part

Leader

Places in the competition

Result

1

Bharatiya Janata Party

Shivraj Singh Chauhan

29

FOR INDI Alliance

Part

Leader

Places in the competition

Result

1

Indian National Congress

Jitu Patwari

28-1

2

All India Block ahead

Raja Bhaiya Prajapati

1

FOR THE OTHERS

Part

Leader

Places in the competition

Result

Bahujan Samaj Party

Ramakant Pippal

6+ TBD

Gondwana Ganatantra Party

Tuleshwar Singh Markam

6+ TBD

Bharat Adivasi Party

Mohan Lal Roat

1+TBD

Communist Party of India

2+ TBD

Republican Party of India (Athawale)

1+TBD

Rashtriya Samaj Paksha

1+TBD

Center of Socialist Unity of India (Communist)

1+TBD

Madhya Pradesh Election Results 2024 District Level

Find below from the point of view of the constituency Madhya Pradesh Election 2024 Result:

Constituency

NDA

India Alliance

Part

candidate name

Part

candidate name

Winner

1

Moraine

BJP

Shivmangal Singh Tomar

Inc.

Satyapal Singh Sikarwar

2

Bhind (SC)

BJP

Sandhya Ray

Inc.

Phool Singh Baraiya

3

Gwalior

BJP

Bharat Singh Kushwah

Inc.

Praveen Pathak

4

Guna

BJP

Jyotiraditya Scindia

Inc.

Rao Yadvendra Singh

5

Sagar

BJP

Lata Wankhede

Inc.

Guddu Raja Bundela

6

Tikamgarh (SC)

BJP

Virendra Kumar Khatik

Inc.

Pankaj Ahirwar

7

Damoh

BJP

Rahul Lodhi

Inc.

Tarvar Singh Lodhi

8

Khajuraho

BJP

VD Sharma

YOU HAVE FACEBOOK

RB Prajapati

9

Satna

BJP

Ganesh Singh

Inc.

Siddharth Sukhlal Kushwaha

10

Rewa

BJP

Janardan Mishra

Inc.

Nilam Mishra

11

Sidhi

BJP

Rajesh Mishra

Inc.

Kamleshwar Patel

12

Shahdol (ST)

BJP

Himadri Singh

Inc.

Phundelal Singh Marko

13

Jabalpur

BJP

Ashish Dubey

Inc.

Dinesh Yadav

14

Mandla (ST)

BJP

Faggan Singh Kulaste

Inc.

Omkar Singh Markam

15

Balagha

BJP

Bharti Pardhi

Inc.

Samrat Saraswat

16

Chhindwara

BJP

Vivek Bunty Sahu

Inc.

Nakul Nath

17

Hoshangabad

BJP

Darshan Singh Choudhary

Inc.

Sanjay Sharma

18

Vidisha

BJP

Shivraj Singh Chouhan

Inc.

Pratap Bhanu Sharma

19

Bhopal

BJP

Alok Sharma

Inc.

Arun Shrivastav

20

Rajgarh

BJP

Rodmal Nagar

Inc.

Digvijaya Singh

21

Dewas (SC)

BJP

Mahendra Solanki

Inc.

Rajendra Malviya

22

Ujjain (SC)

BJP

Anil Firojiya

Inc.

Mahesh Parmar

2. 3

Mandsaur

BJP

Sudhir Gupta

Inc.

Dilip Singh Gurjar

24

Ratlam (ST)

BJP

Anita Nagar Singh Chouhan

Inc.

Kantilal Bhuria

25

Dhar (ST)

BJP

Savitri Thakur

Inc.

Radheshyam Muvel

26

Painful

BJP

Shankar Lalwani

NOTE

27

Khargone

BJP

Gajendra Patel

Inc.

Porlal Kharte

28

Khandwa

BJP

Gyaneswar Patil

Inc.

Narendra Patel

29

Betul (ST)

BJP

Durga Das Uikey

Inc.

Ramu Tekam

Note: Results will be updated as soon as they are announced